Staff


Photo Name Designation Qualification
Dr. Salina Manandhar Dr. Salina Manandhar Senior Veterinary Officer (Acting Chief), Microbiology Section
Dr. Pragya Koirala Dr. Pragya Koirala Senior Veterinary Officer, Molecular Biology Section
Dr. Rajesh Yadav Dr. Rajesh Yadav Senior Veterinary Officer, Pathology Section/ Bio-Security & Quality Control Section
Dr. Tulsi Ram Gompo Dr. Tulsi Ram Gompo Veterinary Officer, Bacteriology Unit/ Post-Mortem Unit
Dr. Ram Chandra Sapkota Dr. Ram Chandra Sapkota Veterinary Officer,Public Health Section / Post-Mortem Unit
Purna Bahadur Budha Purna Bahadur Budha Veterinary Officer
Prakash Devkota Prakash Devkota Veterinary Officer,Hematology & Biochemistry Unit
Bal Bahadur Kunwar Bal Bahadur Kunwar Veterinary Officer,Parasitology Unit
Tek Bahadur Air Tek Bahadur Air Veterinary Officer
Dhan Raj Rai Dhan Raj Rai Veterinary Officer Histopathology Unit
Dr. Manju Maharjan Dr. Manju Maharjan Veterinary Officer Molecular Unit / Post-Mortem Unit
Dr. Chanda Shrestha Dr. Chanda Shrestha Veterinary Officer Public Health Section, Bio-Security& Qc Section/ Post-Mortem Unit
Dr. Nabaraj Shrestha Dr. Nabaraj Shrestha Veterinary Officer Laboratory Data Management Section, Molecular Unit / Post-Mortem Unit
Dr. Luna Gongal Dr. Luna Gongal Veterinary Officer Serology Unit/ Laboratory Data Management Section
Dr. Prativa Shrestha Dr. Prativa Shrestha Veterinary Officer Virology Unit, Bacteriology Unit / Post-Mortem Unit
Rita Dhahal Rita Dhahal Animal Health Technician Public Health Section/ Post-mortem Unit
Kamal Kumari Niraula Kamal Kumari Niraula Animal Health Technician Serology Unit/ Post-mortem Unit
Meena Kuwar Sharma Meena Kuwar Sharma Animal Health Technician Parasitology Unit/ Post-mortem Unit
Surya Kumari Puri (Dhami) Surya Kumari Puri (Dhami) Animal Health Technician Virology Unit/ Post-mortem Unit
Sushma Pokharel Sushma Pokharel Deputy Subba Administration Section / Store
Mithilesh Kumar Karna Mithilesh Kumar Karna Animal Health Technician Bacteriology Unit/ Laboratory Data Management Section
Devi Dhungana Devi Dhungana Accountant Administration Section
Krishna Mani Kafle Krishna Mani Kafle Animal Health Technician Public Health Section/ Post-mortem Unit
Sudip Kafle Sudip Kafle Animal Health Technician Histopathology Unit/ Post-mortem Unit
Sudip Kafle Sudip Kafle Animal Health Technician Histopathology Unit/ Post-mortem Unit
Sunita Kumari Adhikari Sunita Kumari Adhikari Animal Health Technician Hematology & Biochemistry Unit / Post-mortem Unit
Bhimsen Adhikari Bhimsen Adhikari Deputy Animal Health Technician Molecular Unit/ Post-mortem Unit
Dambar Prasad Timsina Dambar Prasad Timsina Light Vehicle Driver Administration Unit
Devaki Rimal Devaki Rimal Office Assistant Administration Unit
Yam Kumari Rai Yam Kumari Rai Office Assistant Administration Unit
Bhima Acharya Bhima Acharya Office Assistant Administration Unit
Chandra Bahadur Rana Chandra Bahadur Rana Office Assistant Administration Unit